How about all of the GM's out there (and developers for the published teams already named in the books) posting the names and classes of their teams so that others can have good named NPC's to add to their games. I'll add mine as a starter. All of the following teams are faces.
Tampa Bay Titans
Aldworth “Pack Mule” Dentmore - Male Human Fighter – Team Captain
Gwyn “Gorgan” Stenton - Male Human Fighter
Trin “Armor Bane” Langfirth - Female Human Wizard
Cronyn “Small Heart” Berryhill - Male Halfling Rouge
Damian “The Devil Bear” Berkley - Male Human Cleric (Apollo)
Tran “Pale Dawn” Langfirth - Female Human Wizard
Alternate 1 – Terrance “Old School” DeRuc – Male Human Fighter - Second Team Captain
Alternate 2 – Argo “The Dark Horse” Deepmine – Male Dwarf Fighter
Alternate 3 – Wanda “Dragon Hand” Salworth – Female Half-Elf Rouge
Alternate 4 – Selwin “The Bookworm” Bookington – Male Human Wizard
Alternate 5 – Amanda “Crimson Mist” Vaughn – Female Human Wizard
Alternate 6 – Unther “Ice Man” Wentworth – Male Human Cleric (Apollo)
Morgan’s Last Chancers
Milo “Big Smile” Argos - Male Human Fighter – Team Captain
Osa “Medusa” Stenton - Female Human Fighter
Valentina “Queen Slayer” Dawn - Female Human Wizard
Erland “White Hand” Breakson - Male Elf Rouge
Agathon “The Abbot of Anger” Matox - Male Human Cleric (Mars)
Peregrine “Fire Hawk” Forest Walker - Male Half Elf Wizard
Alternate 1 – Brenna “Silver Eyes” Shining Moon – Female Elf Fighter - Second Team Captain
Alternate 2 – Vago “The Man Eater” Erloch – Male Half-Orc Fighter
Alternate 3 – Danni “Deep Pockets” Underhome – Female Gnome Rouge
Alternate 4 – Andrea “Big Mountains” Simpson – Female Human Rouge
Alternate 5 – Antonio “Deep Water” Scarpeti – Male Human Cleric (Neptune)
Alternate 6 – Keith “One Last Shot” Oberman – Male Human Wizard
Natural Disasters
Hilary “Fault Line” Fontaine - Female Human Fighter – Team Captain
Kromar “Thwack” Kang – Male Half-Orc Fighter
Simon “The Saint” Templar – Male Human Rouge
Sam “Fire Break” Slone – Male Human Cleric (Fortuna)
Jack “Jester” Crey – Human Male Cleric (Mercury)
Tomas “Sparky” Green Leaf – Half-Elf Male Wizard
Alternate 1 – Darvin “The Dauntless” Hammer Hill – Male Dwarf Fighter
Alternate 2 – Salvatore “The Don” Domingo - Male Human Fighter
Alternate 3 – Carole “White Water” Vincent – Female Human Evoker
Alternate 4 – Donald “Corsair” Lighton – Male Human Rouge
Alternate 5 – Nathan “Slammer” Hard Iron Male Dwarf Clerics (Vulcan) - Second Team Captain
Alternate 6 – Hanson “Wither” Arrington – Male Human Wizard
Raiders of the Shining Secrets
Wayne “Rock” Tompson – Male Human Fighter – Team Captain
Terry “Red” Nightingale – Male Elf Monk
Vivian “Ms. Right Now” Allison – Female Human Cleric (Venus)
Walter “Boom Boom” Bloomington – Male Elf Wizard
Jerry “What Lock?” Ferngulch – Male Halfling Rouge
Sammal “Heart of Glass” Mortenson – Male Human Cleric (Cupid)
Alternate 1 – Dustan “Gentle Giant” Lang – Male Human Ranger – Second Team Captain
Alternate 2 – Robert “Light Bearer” Jerik – Male Elf Paladin (Jupiter)
Alternate 3 – David “Hop Scotch” Faber – Male Human Rouge
Alternate 4 – Rene “Light Touch” Patterson – Female Half-Elf Cleric (Juno)
Alternate 5 - Mike “Sand Storm” Sansom – Male Human Wizard
Alternate 6 – Wendy “White Fire” Waldoc – Female Human Wizard
Reverend Allan Hoffman
Stealing your own pants without you realizing it is a DC 120 slight of hand check. Even the gods have trouble doing this.
XCrawl Teams
In XCC, you're a superstar athlete taking your chances in a live-on-pay-per-view death sport. It’s a modern-day world with a fantasy twist, and the game is simple: the Dungeon Judge, or DJ, creates an artificial dungeon under controlled — but lethal — conditions. Can you survive?
Moderators: DJ LaBoss, finarvyn, Harley Stroh
-
- Far-Sighted Wanderer
- Posts: 44
- Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2007 5:10 pm
- Location: Grand Forks, ND, US
- Contact:
Return to “Xcrawl (Xcrawl Classics and prior editions)”
Jump to
- Return to Goodman-Games
- Cyclops Cons & more!
- Dungeon Crawl Classics Role Playing Game
- ↳ DCC College - New Judges Start Here
- ↳ DCC Day
- ↳ Read More About DCC Day Here!
- ↳ DCC RPG Adventure Modules
- ↳ Road Crew Reports
- ↳ DCC RPG Third Party Publishers
- ↳ Rules discussion
- ↳ Magic and Spells
- ↳ Characters
- ↳ Judges' Forum
- ↳ DCC RPG Community
- ↳ Convention Coverage
- ↳ DCC RPG General
- The Other Worlds of DCC RPG
- ↳ DCC Dying Earth
- ↳ DCC Empire of the East
- ↳ DCC Lankhmar
- ↳ Mutant Crawl Classics RPG
- ↳ Xcrawl (Xcrawl Classics and prior editions)
- ↳ The Gongfarmer's Almanac
- ↳ 2019 Project
- ↳ Articles
- ↳ Coordinator's Corner
- ↳ Help Wanted
- ↳ Resources
- ↳ Crawl-By-Post
- Fiction Crawl Classics
- ↳ Appendix N
- ↳ Tales from the Magician's Skull
- Other Goodman Games Products
- ↳ Original Adventures Reincarnated
- ↳ Fifth Edition Fantasy - Adventure Modules
- ↳ System Neutral Products and More
- But WAIT, There's More...!
- ↳ Goodman Games General
- ↳ All things A-R-T related
- ↳ Everything Else
- ↳ Suggestion Box
- ↳ Older Products and Discussion
- ↳ Metamorphosis Alpha
- ↳ Age of Cthulhu
- ↳ DragonMech
- ↳ Etherscope
- ↳ Wicked Fantasy Factory
- ↳ Eldritch Role-Playing System
- ↳ Adventure Design
- ↳ d20/D&D Conversation
- ↳ 4E Products
- ↳ 3E/4E Dungeon Crawl Classics Adventure Modules #1-66 (pre-DCC RPG)
- ↳ Dungeon Crawl Classics - General
- ↳ Castle Whiterock
- ↳ DCC Modules - 3E
- ↳ DCC Modules - 4E
- ↳ DCC Modules - Alternate Systems (1E, C&C, etc.)
- ↳ DCC RPG Beta Archives
- ↳ Playtest Feedback: Characters
- ↳ Playtest Feedback: Combat
- ↳ Playtest Feedback: Spells and Magic
- ↳ Playtest Feedback: Other
- ↳ Actual Play Reports
- ↳ ---> CHECK THIS OUT NOW <----
- ↳ Dungeoneer
- ↳ Online Games
- ↳ DragonMech: Destiny of Steam and Steel